92 Alden St Unit 2 Springfield, MA 01109
Old Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $466,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Alden St Unit 2, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $361,363, approximately $361 per square foot. 92 Alden St Unit 2 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Elias Brookings School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Collins Martha A and Collins Arlenda
Bought by
Naser Abdulrahman F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,740
Outstanding Balance
$210,428
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$150,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Collins Willie J and Collins Martha A
Bought by
Collins Arlenda and Faulkner Sharon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naser Abdulrahman F | $242,000 | None Available | |
| Collins Arlenda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naser Abdulrahman F | $234,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,422 | $282,000 | $25,600 | $256,400 |
| 2024 | $3,838 | $239,000 | $23,900 | $215,100 |
| 2023 | $3,932 | $230,600 | $22,800 | $207,800 |
| 2022 | $3,371 | $179,100 | $20,700 | $158,400 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $142,700 | $18,800 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $135,600 | $18,800 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $116,900 | $18,800 | $98,100 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $111,000 | $18,800 | $92,200 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $116,400 | $15,100 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $106,500 | $15,100 | $91,400 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $114,800 | $15,100 | $99,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map