115 N Adams St Washburn, IL 61570
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 N Adams St, Washburn, IL 61570 and is currently estimated at $165,218, approximately $128 per square foot. 115 N Adams St is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Lowpoint-Washburn Elementary School and Lowpoint-Washburn Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Krowlek Shane L and Krowlek Linda S
Bought by
Ewe Kenneth and Mcclary Alyssa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,366
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,852
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewe Kenneth | $90,000 | Woodford County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ewe Kenneth | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,633 | $57,662 | $4,055 | $53,607 |
| 2023 | $4,298 | $52,439 | $3,688 | $48,751 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $48,114 | $3,384 | $44,730 |
| 2021 | $3,742 | $45,433 | $3,195 | $42,238 |
| 2020 | $4,276 | $44,304 | $3,116 | $41,188 |
| 2019 | $4,349 | $46,655 | $3,281 | $43,374 |
| 2018 | $4,382 | $44,865 | $3,155 | $41,710 |
| 2017 | $4,337 | $43,985 | $3,093 | $40,892 |
| 2016 | $4,280 | $42,468 | $2,986 | $39,482 |
| 2015 | $3,802 | $42,194 | $2,967 | $39,227 |
| 2014 | $3,802 | $42,620 | $2,997 | $39,623 |
| 2013 | $3,802 | $42,286 | $2,974 | $39,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map