214 W Walnut St Washburn, IL 61570
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $175,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 W Walnut St, Washburn, IL 61570 and is currently estimated at $111,655, approximately $169 per square foot. 214 W Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Lowpoint-Washburn Elementary School and Lowpoint-Washburn Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Krowlek Shane L and Krowlek Linda
Bought by
Tomlinson Jerry L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomlinson Jerry L | $2,500 | Stoller Law Office |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,636 | $24,249 | $4,055 | $20,194 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $22,053 | $3,688 | $18,365 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $20,234 | $3,384 | $16,850 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $19,106 | $3,195 | $15,911 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $18,631 | $3,116 | $15,515 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $19,619 | $3,281 | $16,338 |
| 2018 | $703 | $7,197 | $3,155 | $4,042 |
| 2017 | $643 | $6,521 | $3,093 | $3,428 |
| 2016 | $635 | $6,296 | $2,986 | $3,310 |
| 2015 | $564 | $6,256 | $2,967 | $3,289 |
| 2014 | $564 | $6,319 | $2,997 | $3,322 |
| 2013 | $564 | $6,270 | $2,974 | $3,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map