215 W Chestnut St Washburn, IL 61570
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $131,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
990
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 W Chestnut St, Washburn, IL 61570 and is currently estimated at $114,291, approximately $115 per square foot. 215 W Chestnut St is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Lowpoint-Washburn Elementary School and Lowpoint-Washburn Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,947 | $32,861 | $4,987 | $27,874 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $29,884 | $4,535 | $25,349 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $27,419 | $4,161 | $23,258 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $25,891 | $3,929 | $21,962 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $25,247 | $3,831 | $21,416 |
| 2019 | $2,478 | $26,587 | $4,034 | $22,553 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $25,567 | $3,879 | $21,688 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $25,066 | $3,803 | $21,263 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $24,202 | $3,672 | $20,530 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $24,045 | $3,648 | $20,397 |
| 2014 | $2,167 | $24,288 | $3,685 | $20,603 |
| 2013 | $2,167 | $24,098 | $3,656 | $20,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map