18 Kent Ct San Mateo, CA 94403
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,556,000 - $1,960,362
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$1,280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Kent Ct, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $1,778,591, approximately $1,279 per square foot. 18 Kent Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Sunnybrae Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Loskutoff Nathan and Loskutoff Amy
Bought by
Quaresma John F and Choy Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,713
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,407,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Loskutoff Amy and Loskutoff Nathan
Bought by
Loskutoff Nathan and Loskutoff Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$567,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Quartaroli Amy and Loskutoff Nathan
Bought by
Loskutoff Nathan and Quartaroli Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Gruenberger Peter G and Gruenberger Sandra A
Bought by
Quartaroli Amy and Loskutoff Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner