A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Andrea Lynn
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $1,781,000 - $2,604,546
Situated on a cul-de-sac, this charming home's amenities include a gracious living room with wood burning fireplace, large picture window and sliding door to back patio, separate dining room with built-in storage, light filled eat-in kitchen, master bedroom and bath, gleaming hardwood floors, fresh designer paint and a rare, oversized lot (6500 sft) that will delight gardeners
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Andrea Lynn
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01042424 Listed on: 08/09/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Casey Sternsmith
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01733080
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiliielms Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Wilhelms Andrew D | $783,000 | Cornerstone Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilhelms Andrew D | $625,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2012 09/18/12 | Sold | $783,000 | +4.5% | $512 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2012 08/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2012 08/09/12 | For Sale | $749,000 | -- | $490 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,044 | $1,467,297 | $482,097 | $985,200 |
| 2023 | $14,044 | $1,014,246 | $463,378 | $550,868 |
| 2022 | $15,774 | $994,361 | $454,293 | $540,068 |
| 2021 | $13,753 | $974,866 | $445,386 | $529,480 |
| 2020 | $12,531 | $964,872 | $440,820 | $524,052 |
| 2019 | $12,676 | $945,954 | $432,177 | $513,777 |
| 2018 | $11,305 | $927,406 | $423,703 | $503,703 |
| 2017 | $10,517 | $830,792 | $415,396 | $415,396 |
| 2016 | $10,198 | $814,502 | $407,251 | $407,251 |
| 2015 | $9,952 | $802,268 | $401,134 | $401,134 |
| 2014 | $10,197 | $786,554 | $393,277 | $393,277 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Andrea Lynn
Coldwell Banker Realty
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Casey Sternsmith
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81229939
APN: 040-022-130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.