2258 Springfield Way San Mateo, CA 94403
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,918,000 - $2,108,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$1,079/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2258 Springfield Way, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $2,007,032, approximately $1,079 per square foot. 2258 Springfield Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Sunnybrae Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Viarengo Pauline T
Bought by
Viarengo Pauline T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Viarengo Mario A and Viarengo Pauline T
Bought by
Viarengo Mario A and Viarengo Pauline T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Viarengo Mario and Viarengo Pauline
Bought by
Viarengo Mario A and Viarengo Pauline T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viarengo Pauline T | -- | None Available | |
| Viarengo Mario A | -- | None Available | |
| Viarengo Mario A | -- | -- | |
| Viarengo Mario A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $123,129 | $29,362 | $93,767 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $118,350 | $28,223 | $90,127 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $116,030 | $27,670 | $88,360 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $113,756 | $27,128 | $86,628 |
| 2020 | $2,647 | $112,590 | $26,850 | $85,740 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $110,383 | $26,324 | $84,059 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $108,219 | $25,808 | $82,411 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $106,098 | $25,302 | $80,796 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $104,018 | $24,806 | $79,212 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $102,457 | $24,434 | $78,023 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $100,451 | $23,956 | $76,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map